Refine your search

* = Original cosponsor

CosponsorDate Cosponsored
Sen. Stevens, Ted [R-AK]* 01/04/2007
Sen. Lieberman, Joseph I. [D-CT]* 01/04/2007
Sen. Feingold, Russell D. [D-WI]* 01/04/2007
Sen. Ensign, John [R-NV] 01/08/2007
Sen. Nelson, Bill [D-FL] 01/10/2007
Sen. Salazar, Ken [D-CO] 01/16/2007
Sen. Kyl, Jon [R-AZ] 01/17/2007
Sen. Enzi, Michael B. [R-WY] 01/23/2007
Sen. Craig, Larry E. [R-ID] 01/24/2007
Sen. McCain, John [R-AZ] 01/24/2007
Sen. Allard, Wayne [R-CO] 01/30/2007
Sen. Crapo, Mike [R-ID] 02/01/2007
Sen. Hutchison, Kay Bailey [R-TX] 02/05/2007
Sen. Isakson, Johnny [R-GA] 02/06/2007
Sen. Hatch, Orrin G. [R-UT] 02/08/2007
Sen. Brownback, Sam [R-KS] 02/08/2007
Sen. Bennett, Robert F. [R-UT] 02/08/2007
Sen. Murkowski, Lisa [R-AK] 02/08/2007
Sen. Grassley, Chuck [R-IA] 02/13/2007
Sen. Bond, Christopher S. [R-MO] 02/26/2007
Sen. Cornyn, John [R-TX] 03/07/2007
Sen. Thomas, Craig [R-WY] 03/07/2007
Sen. Bunning, Jim [R-KY] 03/15/2007
Sen. Cochran, Thad [R-MS] 03/15/2007
Sen. Vitter, David [R-LA] 03/29/2007
Sen. Kerry, John F. [D-MA] 06/05/2007
Sen. Obama, Barack [D-IL] 06/13/2007
Sen. Durbin, Richard [D-IL] 06/13/2007
Sen. Coburn, Tom [R-OK] 06/29/2007
Sen. Carper, Thomas R. [D-DE] 07/09/2007
Sen. Brown, Sherrod [D-OH] 07/12/2007
Sen. Webb, Jim [D-VA] 07/16/2007
Sen. Collins, Susan M. [R-ME] 07/17/2007
Sen. Biden, Joseph R., Jr. [D-DE] 07/17/2007
Sen. Harkin, Tom [D-IA] 07/17/2007
Sen. Cardin, Benjamin L. [D-MD] 07/18/2007
Sen. Warner, John [R-VA] 07/19/2007
Sen. Casey, Robert P., Jr. [D-PA] 07/25/2007
Sen. Chambliss, Saxby [R-GA] 07/25/2007
Sen. Schumer, Charles E. [D-NY] 07/25/2007
Sen. Martinez, Mel [R-FL] 07/26/2007
Sen. Feinstein, Dianne [D-CA] 07/31/2007
Sen. Dodd, Christopher J. [D-CT] 07/31/2007
Sen. Hagel, Chuck [R-NE] 09/04/2007
Sen. Nelson, Ben [D-NE] 09/17/2007
Sen. Pryor, Mark L. [D-AR] 09/21/2007
Sen. Clinton, Hillary Rodham [D-NY] 09/25/2007
Sen. Sessions, Jeff [R-AL] 09/27/2007
Sen. Burr, Richard [R-NC] 10/03/2007
Sen. Landrieu, Mary L. [D-LA] 10/18/2007
Sen. Wyden, Ron [D-OR] 12/05/2007
Sen. Smith, Gordon H. [R-OR] 12/18/2007